Honourary Advisers

Fou T'song, Zhou Guang Ren, Liu Shil Kun, Lau Siu Ming, Yip Wai Hong, Chan Wing Wah, Dan Zhu Yi,  Yundi Li,  Nancy Loo, Chan Fai Young,  Lang Lang, Dennie Wong, Lo King Man, Kung Xiang Dong, Li Ming Qiang, Eric Fung, Kenneth Yun, Xu Zhong, Wong Tak Kung, Eui-Seon Jeong

Honorary Chairman of the Competition:  Arie Vardi

Honorary Artistic Director:  Jörg Demus

Association Founder-Chairman: Ngai Yau San (1988-1993)

Association Chairman and Artistic Director:  Choi Sown Le (1993- )

Association Secretary:  Leung Man Si (1993-)

Honorary Chairman of Jury:  Dame Fanny Waterman

Honorary Chairman of Competition Committee:  Eleanor Wong

Chairman of Jury:  Zhu Ya Fan

Artist Ambassador:  Jie Yuan

Association Founders and Committee:

Ngai Yau San, Cheng Man Kit, Hung Kwok Hing, Choi Sown Le, Yau Tin Fu, Chu Shan Shan, Gabriel Kwok, Hung Chong, Leung Man Si, Nancy Loo, Liu Shih Kun, Sieh Ta Chun, Amelia Chan, Li Lin Lian, Sze Hoi Yin, Liu Lan Sheng, Kam Kit, Eleanor Wong, Chu Hing Hung, Wong Shun Ngor, Wong Man Lo, Yu Ka Ying, Lam Ka Ling, Ma Bi Shiu, Leung Mai, Wong Siu Shui, Pak Chit Man, Yao Dan, Lin Dong Ni.

Competition Committee:

Chu Shan Shan, Cui Shi Guang, Hung Chong, Leung Man Si, Liu Lan Sheng,  

Jane Cheung, Ma Cong, Sze Hoi Yin, Yau Tin Fu, Raymond Young, Hui Ling,

Kinwai Shum, Cindy Ho, Carmen Cheung

Honorary Guest Jury Members 2018:

Arie Vardi (Israel), Marian Rybicki (Poland - France), Hung-Kuan Chen (USA), Jorge Martins (Portugal), Guy Cremnitz (UK), Sook-Ryeon Park (Korea), Zhao Xiao Sheng (China), Juan Jie (China), Albert Mamriev (Russia - Germany), Antonio Di Cristofano (Italy), Tema Blackstone (USA), Renaat Beheyadt (Belgium), Paolo Vairo (Italy - USA),Robert Sipos-Ori (Australia), Robin Zebaida (UK), Ivan Yanakov (Bulgania), Tang Ming Shun (China), Shou Song (China), Lam Hin Keong (Switzerland), Wu Yi Li (Singapore), Alexander Sung (China - Taipei), Tang Bei Hua, Wu Xiao Feng, Alana Chan


 

New Jury Members:

Colleen Lee, Alannah Ong, Poon Chuifun, Carmen Cheung, Kam Wing Chong, Shirley Lo, Peter Fan, Dennie Wong, Franky Leung Jr, Amy Leung, Fenix Man, Cedric Chan, Li Yue Mei, Francis Fung, Huang Nai Wei, Crystal Lam, Peter Gill

Hong Kong Jury Members of the Present and Previous Competition: ( including the Association Founders and Committee, the Competition Committee)

Mary Wu, David Chung, Allison So, Carol Yu, Norman Lee, Evelyn Chang, Alice Wong,  Alan Chu, Amy Sze, Henry Chow, Teresa Wong, Cheng Wai, Timothy Kwok , Tan Chin Chin, Julie Kuok, Khong Wing Yuen, Ho Wai Chung, Sophia Young, Susanna Yeung, Lam Ching Wah, Yim Wan, Grace Lau, Fong Ying Ming, Amber Chum, Genevieve Wong, Karl Lo,, An Na, Helen Cha, Mark Anthony Chao, Franz Mo, Chen Chen Jun, Li Cheng Bi,  Nicolette Wong, Zoe Ma, Wu Po Wo, John Chen, An Ling, Yu Yang, Chu Sui Ming, George Fong, Fumitake Nakatsu, Wu Sheng Chung, Christiane San, Yau Wang, Jaqueline Leung, Li Ka Cheung, Chow Lok Ping, Chow Lok Ting, Siu Mui Lee, Anthony Lun, Lam Ming, Hu Chun Ying, Chen Nan Ji, Furee Sung, Wong Nan, Fung Ping Buk, Antonio de Lima, Yau Ying Wang, Choi Ching Yi,Chen Chien Hua,  Peter Fan, Eric Fung, Edward Ho, Kam Wing Chong,  Li Jian, Eva Lue,Leong Kyue Ying, Emily Lam, Kathleen Lu, Lian Liang, Li Ming, Pak Chit Man, Alfredo So ,Takako Shinohara, Jerome Hoberman, Peter Larry, Forrest Mohr, Michael Ryan

International Jury Members of the Previous Competition:

Fanny Waterman, Fou T'song, Jörg Demus, Béla Siki, Marian Rybicki, Lee Kum Shing, Jorge Martins, Soo Jung Shin, Sook Ryeon Park, Antonio Pampa-Baldi, Giampaolo di Rosa, David Gwilt, Stefano Rover, Robert Sipos-Ori, Paolo Vairo, Ivan Yanakov, Robin Zebaida, Guy Cremnitz, Renaat Beheydt, Philipp Busekist, Galyna Popova, Alexey Sokolovic, Valenryn Fedosov, Svetlana Sokolova, Maryna Fedosova, Andrew Davis, Annarosa Taddei-Vio, John Winther, Arbo Valdma, 周廣仁、朱雅芬、劉詩昆、鮑蕙蕎、但昭義、杜鳴心、趙曉生、陳比鋼、王建中、李名強、李其芳、吳迎、李民鐸、許忠、楊峻、沈乃凡、李淇、元傑、石叔誠、陳舒華、唐明順、張維、韋丹文、張晉、徐軍、張樂、崔敏革、蔡靭、林顯強、李娓娓、王小強、馮健、圖木莉絲、鄒海平、黎頌文、謝元、黃天東、冼勁松、李穗榮、孫鵬傑、徐懿、朱曉蓓、鄧潔、孫翩、楊楠、李曉、方圓、黃佩玉。


Asia Regional Affairs Director:   Sophie Chan

Competition Development Director:  Danny Hui

Foreign Affairs Director:  Ben Leung

Chief Officer and Site Director:  Leung Pak Chuen

Training & Venue Senior Officer:  Kang Ting Ting

Information Technology Director:  Giely Lai

Senior Administrative Officer:  Francis Fung

Administrative secretary: Shirley Li

 

Administrative Officers:

Leung Yuen Mei Amy, Annie Kang, Lam Hin Chong, Lam Lai Hung, Wendy Ho, Chan Hiu Fung, Ken Chung

Association Personnel :

Leung Pak Chuen, Ho Pak Chuen, Yeung Pui Kei, Kang Ting Ting,  David Ng, Lok Kwui Lan, Paul Chong, Shirley Li, Ho Wan Yee, Chan Tak Nga, Madeline Kam, Brenda Bi, Huang Runxiu

 

 

©2014 Hong Kong Piano Music Association